Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2016_V2.0 / variable [F21]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2016

Jordan, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2016_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
3189955
Downloads
31474
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0 pt 1
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0 pt 2

q212a. Individual code for spouse (q212a)

Data file: JLMPS 2016 xs v2.0

Overview

Valid: 11901
Invalid: 21549
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Mean: 1.613
Standard deviation: 0.789
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 13
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 5625
47.3%
2 5790
48.7%
3 270
2.3%
4 92
0.8%
5 41
0.3%
6 35
0.3%
7 18
0.2%
8 12
0.1%
9 9
0.1%
10 5
0%
11 2
0%
12 2
0%
Sysmiss 21549
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.