Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2016_V2.0 / variable [F23]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2016

Jordan, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2016_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
3189563
Downloads
31474
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0 pt 1
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0 pt 2

q8104. In what way was he/she related to you? (q8104)

Data file: JLMPS 2016 xs v2.0 pt 2

Overview

Valid: 3184
Invalid: 30266
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 40
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Son/daughter of father's brother 914
28.7%
2 Son/daughter of father's sister 437
13.7%
3 Son/daughter of mother's brother 385
12.1%
4 Son/daughter of mother's sister 319
10%
5 Other blood relatives from mother's side 333
10.5%
6 Other blood relatives from father's side 689
21.6%
7 Relative by marriage 105
3.3%
98 Don't Know 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 30266
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.