Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2016_V2.0 / variable [F23]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2016

Jordan, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2016_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
3190128
Downloads
31474
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0 pt 1
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0 pt 2

q12211a. Size of installment payment in 1st 30 days - primary source (q12211a)

Data file: JLMPS 2016 xs v2.0 pt 2

Overview

Valid: 687
Invalid: 32763
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9999
Mean: 328.964
Standard deviation: 1273.241
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 13
Range: 1 - 9999
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.