Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2016_V2.0 / variable [F23]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2016

Jordan, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2016_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
3190115
Downloads
31474
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0 pt 1
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0 pt 2

q12213a. Did you borrow from informal sources? Primary source (q12213a)

Data file: JLMPS 2016 xs v2.0 pt 2

Overview

Valid: 294
Invalid: 33156
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 22
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Family member 85
28.9%
2 Relatives 89
30.3%
3 Friends 84
28.6%
4 Neighbors 26
8.8%
5 Local money lenders 5
1.7%
97 Other, specify 4
1.4%
98 Don't Know 1
0.3%
99 Not applicable 0
0%
Sysmiss 33156
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.