Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2016_V2.0 / variable [F23]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2016

Jordan, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2016_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
3190164
Downloads
31474
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0 pt 1
  • JLMPS 2016 xs
    v2.0 pt 2

q14123_1. What type of visa/doc was it? Traveler 1 (q14123_1)

Data file: JLMPS 2016 xs v2.0 pt 2

Overview

Valid: 498
Invalid: 32952
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 29
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Tourist visa 39
7.8%
2 Business visa 309
62%
3 Student visa 100
20.1%
4 Refugee visa 0
0%
5 Temporary residence permit 23
4.6%
6 Traveler/residence permit 21
4.2%
7 Work permit 1
0.2%
97 Other (specify) 5
1%
98 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 32952
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.