Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4 / variable [V6585]
central

Sudan Labor Market Panel Survey, SLMPS 2022

Sudan, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 23, 2023
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
2110303
Downloads
10493
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SLMPS v2.4 all

What share of these small tractor (<80 horse power) belong to your household (q1004_2)

Data file: SLMPS v2.4 all

Overview

Valid: 24
Invalid: 25418
Minimum: 50
Maximum: 100
Mean: 81.25
Standard deviation: 24.727
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 6477
End: 6479
Width: 3
Range: 50 - 100
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.