Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F44]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
733642
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Household wealth score--urban only (wlthurb_10)

Data file: jlmps 2025 panel 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 18572
Invalid: 47082
Minimum: -2.969
Maximum: 3.523
Mean: 0.143
Standard deviation: 0.902
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 219
End: 235
Width: 17
Range: -2.96887373924255 - 3.52307486534119
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.