Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F44]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
734044
Downloads
2585
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Usual No. of Hours in 3 months Market Work (Ref. 3-month) (ushrs3mnth_10)

Data file: jlmps 2025 panel 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 5957
Invalid: 59697
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 1365
Mean: 554.899
Standard deviation: 202.27
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 518
End: 521
Width: 4
Range: 2 - 1365
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.