Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F44]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
741432
Downloads
2596
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Secondary caregiver while at work, not harmonized (chcareprov_2_nh_10)

Data file: jlmps 2025 panel 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 92
Invalid: 65562
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3866
End: 3867
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 10
10.9%
2 2 12
13%
3 3 7
7.6%
4 4 2
2.2%
5 5 0
0%
6 6 0
0%
7 7 17
18.5%
8 8 2
2.2%
9 9 3
3.3%
10 10 29
31.5%
11 11 6
6.5%
12 12 4
4.3%
97 97 0
0%
98 98 0
0%
Sysmiss 65562
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.