Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F44]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
735751
Downloads
2586
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Married: Who decides -Buying clothes for children (fnlsaymarr10_10)

Data file: jlmps 2025 panel 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 4147
Invalid: 61507
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3885
End: 3885
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 you only 1492
36%
2 your husband 202
4.9%
3 you & your husband 1595
38.5%
4 your parents in law 5
0.1%
5 you, your husband and parents in law 2
0%
6 others 186
4.5%
7 NA 665
16%
Sysmiss 61507
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.