Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
729431
Downloads
2577
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Size of Firm, Crr. Job (ref. 1-week) (crfirm_size)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 16107
Invalid: 85308
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 602
End: 602
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1-4 4483
27.8%
2 5-9 1474
9.2%
3 10-24 2232
13.9%
4 25-49 2166
13.4%
5 50-99 1433
8.9%
6 100+ 3839
23.8%
7 Don't Know 480
3%
Sysmiss 85308
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.