Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
726222
Downloads
2577
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Institutional Sector Prim. Job (ref 3-month) (usinstsec)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 20155
Invalid: 81260
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 617
End: 618
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Self-Employed Agri. 159
0.8%
2 Self-Employed Non-Agri. 1402
7%
3 Employer 776
3.9%
4 Unpaid Fam. Wrk. Agri. 464
2.3%
5 Unpaid Fam. Wrk. Non-Agri. 80
0.4%
6 Irregular Wage 949
4.7%
7 Informal Private Regular Wage 4022
20%
8 Formal Private Regular Wage 3693
18.3%
9 Public Enterprises 227
1.1%
10 Government 8383
41.6%
Sysmiss 81260
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.