Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
737199
Downloads
2591
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

How wage in the longest main job calc. (mtwgdet)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 18606
Invalid: 82809
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 665
End: 666
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Fixed wage 17556
94.4%
2 Production-based wage 980
5.3%
3 Partially fixed wage, partially production-based wage 43
0.2%
97 Other (Specify) 27
0.1%
Sysmiss 82809
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.