Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
730065
Downloads
2577
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Earnings form all Secnd. Jobs in the 3 month per. (wgscj3)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 83
Invalid: 101332
Minimum: 40
Maximum: 22100
Mean: 1053.277
Standard deviation: 2494.246
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 878
End: 882
Width: 5
Range: 40 - 22100
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.