Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
736730
Downloads
2591
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Job 1: social security year (job1_14y)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 38
Invalid: 101377
Minimum: 1966
Maximum: 2022
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 933
End: 936
Width: 4
Range: 1966 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1966 1
2.6%
1970 1
2.6%
1982 1
2.6%
1985 1
2.6%
1992 3
7.9%
1993 3
7.9%
1994 1
2.6%
1995 1
2.6%
1997 1
2.6%
2000 1
2.6%
2003 1
2.6%
2004 3
7.9%
2005 1
2.6%
2006 2
5.3%
2009 1
2.6%
2010 2
5.3%
2011 1
2.6%
2012 5
13.2%
2013 1
2.6%
2014 2
5.3%
2015 3
7.9%
2016 1
2.6%
2022 1
2.6%
9998 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 101377
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.