Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
742239
Downloads
2596
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Indiv code number - child 15 (childidhh15)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 9
Invalid: 101406
Minimum: 4
Maximum: 10
Mean: 7.889
Standard deviation: 1.965
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1544
End: 1545
Width: 2
Range: 4 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4 1
11.1%
6 1
11.1%
7 1
11.1%
8 2
22.2%
9 2
22.2%
10 2
22.2%
Sysmiss 101406
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.