Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
717735
Downloads
2574
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q13107_1. What was the thing you did next? First level- 8 (q13107_1_8)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 10768
Invalid: 31244
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Mean: 7.056
Standard deviation: 1.905
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10240
End: 10240
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 39
0.4%
2 29
0.3%
3 1219
11.3%
4 419
3.9%
5 34
0.3%
6 558
5.2%
7 3359
31.2%
8 2483
23.1%
9 2628
24.4%
Sysmiss 31244
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.